« Where I Try To Be Artsy | Main | A Brown Hat »

Saturday, November 18, 2006

Comments

Great Sky!

You are so damn fast with those mitts! :D

The only thing that would make going to a yarn store when you are depressed better would be if they would let you roll around in the yarn naked...

Yeah...I'm feeling that life sucks myself today.

:o)

Beautiful sky! I think the squirrels are adorable. I just saw them at the WEBS website and will probably include them in my next order.

I can't WAIT to see them....you rock!

Are you taking on knitting as a side line now??? Are you for hire?
Nice sky shot.

Wait a Minute!

What the hell happened to "Fetching"??

Aren't you "Fetching Along" with me??

Dammit!

LOL!!!! ;)

~Suz~

Pretty sky!

Haha I love going to the LYS when I'm depressed. Only problem is that I get more depressed after I see my ticket and realize how much I spent.

Ohhh, great sky! It's lovely.

Hey! It looks pretty around here! I need a do-over, but I'm sort of attached to the old. What does one do about that situation, huh?

The comments to this entry are closed.

Don't Be An Asshole


  • Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape

    Do not steal my content. Whether they are photos, words, or patterns. Be creative and come up with your own ideas. Everyone knows the difference. Do not reblog my content. Do not steal my photos. Do not think I will be flattered by the notice.