« Skies & Shit | Main | Do cats get alzheimer's? »

Monday, September 18, 2006

Comments

Oh I saw that yarn at Michael's yesterday. It's sooo soft and pretty. I'd never seen soy yarn before.I don't remember if I saw that particular color. People were being really pushy so I just headed on down to the Cotton Tots *G*. But from what I saw at the site, it's going to be a killer bag. Yay for you!

That's looking yummy! Another option (if you don't feel like the flaps) is to knit and felt some little bits to sew on as loops for the handles...

Wool seems to be the best place for pouting! I've been trying to remember that, lol!

The bag looks so pretty and soft. Is it as soft in person as it looks?

Opinions? I love that yarn..I need to get to Michael's and buy me something.

Thoughts? You're kidding right?

Ideas? I am pondering building a better mousetrap.

Knitting Therapy has kept me from killing and injuring many a time...

Glad you worked your way through the fog.

Ann

It knit up lovely. :D Can't wait to see the felted bag.

It's cool that you were able to get the same lot over there. :D

Did you find any Bamboo handles?

The comments to this entry are closed.

Don't Be An Asshole


  • Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape

    Do not steal my content. Whether they are photos, words, or patterns. Be creative and come up with your own ideas. Everyone knows the difference. Do not reblog my content. Do not steal my photos. Do not think I will be flattered by the notice.