« I Have A Wrap For That! | Main | Can't blog ~ Knittin' Mittens! »

Thursday, January 03, 2013

Comments

It's currently -18 degrees here. Luckily there's no wind, because I don't even want to think about what the wind chill could have been...
I'm willing to send you a big box of cold air, any time you need it.

Your mittens look like a fun knit! What color?

I know I sleep better when it's cold, too. Yay on the weight thing. So understand about the pants and shopping thing. Love that you're having fun with the mitten knits and new Ravelry group. You deserve to have some fun, Sweetie!!

Oi! -18 degrees?! That's way too cold!

Glad you got a good night's sleep. Sleep is good. Love the mittens. What color yarn are you using?

WooHoo for losing weight! So quick too...I need to learn how to do that...
Hope you find some time for knitting.
xoxo

Congrats on the weight loss and you did it during the holidaze! Princess Grace...wasn't she beautiful?

Wow - congrats on the weight loss! I need your resolve. So glad you had a wonderful night's sleep, since I'm sure you really needed it.

Cute mittens!

For loosing a few pounds I got 1/2 day off! You're doing much better than I am, however. It's 9 degrees here today. Too cold, too cold to sleep, to walk, to drive, just too damn cold! Steely resolve that's you!

Love those mittens! (Crap. I hate to wear mittens. I may have to start Knitting For Others.)

Not weird!

Good work on all fronts!

xoxo!

I sleep so much better when it's cold.
Most weeds get blossoms.

I need to know how to do that Jedi mind trick weight loss you've got going there. There has been a little too much party around here, and it's startng to show. But it's cold here, so maybe I can burn extra calories just keeping warm?

Happy new year to you!

Those mittens are adorable!

Good for you for dropping that weight as soon as you put your mind to it. Sucks how it just shows up! :)
I got rid of the fat pants that literally fell off of me one day. LOL! Luckily I caught them before they went too far! Never going back to that size!

Have you gotten a million suggestions for how to lose the rest yet? Has your weirdo stalker done a copycat post yet? Do you think you'll finish those mitts soon? Did you know I can't sleep if it is warm? Have I told you I love your weirdness? xoxo

Those mittens are gorgeous. I may rethink the dishcloths.

We will not speak of weight other than congratulations. I may or may not have had pizza after the fries last night.

Wow! That's great! (You pick which thing I'm referring to, but I think you know.) Also, mittens are such a fun thing to knit. What a great way to start the new year.

Cold weather and nice covers makes for wonderful sleeping. At least I think it does--I'm beginning to forget.

Keep on keeping on with whatever is a must for you.

Does it mean that I am beyond weird that I did not find anything weird about what you wrote? xoxo

The comments to this entry are closed.

Don't Be An Asshole


  • Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape

    Do not steal my content. Whether they are photos, words, or patterns. Be creative and come up with your own ideas. Everyone knows the difference. Do not reblog my content. Do not steal my photos. Do not think I will be flattered by the notice.